Clubs & Activities

clubs banner

Activity Subject/Room Time Year(s)
Monday Christian Union R3 11:05 – 11:40 All Years
Art Zone Art 15:10 – 16:30 Year 7 – 11
Homework Club ICT 15:10 – 16:30 All Years
Warhammer Club Library 15:10 – 16:30 All Years
Singers Music Lunchtime Year 7 – 9
Rugby Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 Year 9, 10, 11 & 1st XV
Product Design Support Technology 15:15 – 16:15 Year 10, 11 & Sixth Form
Weights Room Sport 15:10 – 17:00 Students 16+
Tuesday
Art Zone Art 15:10 – 16:30 Year 10 & 11
Homework Club ICT 15:10 – 16:30 All Years
Ukulele Group Music Lunchtime
Rugby Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 Year 9
Hockey Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 Year 10, 11 & 1st XI
Textiles Support Textiles 15:15 – 16:30 Year 10, 11 & Sixth Form
Youth Cafe Restaurant 15:15 – 17:00 All Years
Card Club Library 15:10 – 16:15 All Years
Weights Room Sport 15:10 – 17:00 Students 16+
Wednesday
Art Zone Art 15:10 – 16:30 Year 7 – 11
Food Technology Support Food Technology 15:15 – 16:45 Year 10, 11 & Sixth Form
Engineering Support Engineering 15:10 – 16:30 Year 10, 11 & Sixth Form
Homework Club ICT 15:10 – 16:30 All Years
Guitar Group Music Lunchtime
Rugby Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 1st XV
Football Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 1st XI
Hockey Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 Year 7
Weights Room Sport 15:10 – 17:00 Students 16+
GCSE Revision Drop In Business 15:15 – 16:15 Year 10 & 11
A-Level Revision Drop In Business, Economics & Finance 15:15 – 16:15 Sixth Form
Thursday
Art Zone Art 15:10 – 16:30 Year 10 & 11
Engineering Support Engineering 15:10 – 16:30 Year 10, 11 & Sixth Form
Homework Club ICT 15:10 – 16:30 All Years
Choir Music 15:10 – 16:30
Science Club Science 15:30 – 16:20 Year 7 – 9
Rugby Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 Year 7
Hockey Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 Year 8 & 9
Netball Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 Year 10, 11 & 1st Team
Weights Room Sport 15:10 – 17:00 Students 16+
Friday
Football Training Sport 15:30 – 16:30 Year 11 & 1st XI

 

 

Bronze D of E Training and Expedition Schedule